Staff List

Teaching Staff

Staff Member Area of Responsibility
Jan Hatchell  Headteacher - DSL
Kenneth Spence  Deputy Headteacher – Secondary (KS3, KS4, KS5 & FE), Alternate DSL
Andrew Severn Deputy Headteacher – Primary (EYFS & KS1, KS2), Alternate DSL
Sam Clarke Deputy Headteacher – School Improvement, Alternate DSL
Sam Brebner (part time) Nursery Teacher - TLR EYFS, Alternate DSL
Laura Frost  (part-time) Reception Teacher - Alternate DSL
Debbie Cooke  (part-time) Reception Teacher
Jessica Mills (part-time) Reception Teacher
Sara Reis Reception Teacher
Christine Adamson KS1 Teacher
Styliani Basta KS1 Teacher
Liz Copping KS1 Teacher
Ana Moreira KS1 Teacher
Beata Balint KS2 Teacher
Adriana Barbutu KS2 Teacher
Sarah Fisk (maternity leave) KS2 Teacher
Megan Taylor (part-time) KS2 Teacher
Kirsty Musgrove KS2 Teacher
Bozena Wojcik KS2 Teacher
Alexandra Straker KS3 Teacher
Jane Woolcott  KS3 Teacher
Luis Mendes KS4 Teacher
Claudiu Radu RAISE Teacher
Bruno Neto College Teacher
Jane Gibbs College Teacher
Liz Fenwick KS2 & Design Technology Teacher, Healthy Schools
Jantina Eddy (part time) Reception/KS1 Teacher
Stuart Sheppard (part time) PPA Cover Teacher
Tricia Gathercole Nursery Nurse
Emma Franklin (part time) Nursery Nurse
Zoe Keymer (part time)  Nursery Nurse

Admin Staff

Staff Member Area of Responsibility
Sue Vice Business Manager
Niki Griss Headteacher's PA - Alternate DSL
Sharon Petitt (part-time) School Secretary
Anne Vale School Secretary
Jason Dobie Site Manager

Associate Staff

Staff Member Area of Responsibility
Nicholas Amena Teaching Assistant
Sharion Askew Kitchen Staff
Sarah Bartman (part-time) Teaching Assistant
Lacey Bilbow Midday Supervisor
Buachan Bird Midday Supervisor - Domestic
Claire Bird Teaching Assistant
Christa Blake Teaching Assistant
Adam Blyth Teaching Assistant
Shelley Brafield Teaching Assistant
Karie Branch Teaching Assistant
Lorraine Bull Teaching Assistant
Rosemary Butterworth Midday Supervisor
Claire Carter Teaching Assistant
Phillippa Cheshire Teaching Assistant
Suzanne Clegg Teaching Assistant
Sheila Cooper Teaching Assistant
Michelle Cox Teaching Assistant
Kathleen Crossley Teaching Assistant
Kayleigh Debenham Teaching Assistant
Rebecca Duncombe-Poulding Teaching Assistant
Naomi Ellis Teaching Assistant
Sally Ellis Teaching Assistant
Karen Evans Teaching Assistant
Jessica Field Teaching Assistant
Linda Foulger Teaching Assistant
Patricia Gathercole Teaching Assistant
Gemma Gillingham Teaching Assistant
Hayley Greer Teaching Assistant
Aimee Hammond Teaching Assistant
Luke Harman Specialist IT Support Technician
Maria Harpur Midday Supervisor
Jacqueline Hart Teaching Assistant
Charley Hayman Teaching Assistant
Susan Hempstead Teaching Assistant
Anneka Hollands Teaching Assistant
Carol Holland Teaching Assistant
Catherine Hopton Teaching Assistant
Nina Hunt (part-time) Teaching Assistant
Ester Jacobs Teaching Assistant
Maggie Jagodzinska Teaching Assistant
Helen Jameson Teaching Assistant
Monica Jones Teaching Assistant
Nicola Jones Teaching Assistant
Zoe Keymer Teaching Assistant
Denise King Teaching Assistant
Susan Knightbridge Teaching Assistant
Eleanor Kurton Teaching Assistant
Mary Lawrence Teaching Assistant
Gemma Lovering-Brooks Teaching Assistant
Carol Martin-Pitt Teaching Assistant
Sarah Mayhew Teaching Assistant
Louise McKenzie Teaching Assistant
Julia McRitchie Teaching Assistant
Kathleen McRitchie Teaching Assistant
Denise Newman Teaching Assistant
Karen Perry Teaching Assistant
Caroline Pointer Teaching Assistant
Isla Quelch Teaching Assistant
Stephen Quigley HLTA
Garry Raggett Midday Supervisor
Lucy Reader Teaching Assistant
Nicola Saunders Teaching Assistant
Elena Semenlieva Midday Supervisor
Emma Smith Teaching Assistant
Tamar Smith Teaching Assistant
Ruth Stableford Teaching Assistant
Mia Stewart Teaching Assistant
Craig Tanner Teaching Assistant
Kate Neale Kitchen Staff
Jane Tarbuck Teaching Assistant
Emma Taylor Teaching Assistant
Stephanie Taylor Communication support - Makaton Trainer
Emily Tofts Teaching Assistant
Nicole Tonner Teaching Assistant
Margaret Tooke Midday Supervisor- Domestic
Maxine Tooke (part-time) Teaching Assistant
Jennifer Valentine Teaching Assistant
Anna-Marie Waters Teaching Assistant
Kirsty Weavers Teaching Assistant
Sharon Woodward Teaching Assistant
Kelly Worger Teaching Assistant
Toni Wragg Teaching Assistant

 

Copyright © Riverwalk School - All rights reserved.